Who We Are Principal's Message Daily Bulletin Directory Staff Discipline Attendance Enrollment Information Student Intervention WASC School Counselor SONGS
Academics Home English Fine/ Practical Arts Foreign Language Math Physical Education Science Social Sciences Special Education Library Staff Links Summer Advanced Placement Assignments
Guidance Home AP Test Information EspaƱol Flyers & Forms Scholarships College Summer School
Dana Hills Athletics Athletic Teams PepSquad Contact the Coach Schedules and Scores
Activities Home Associated Student Union Classes + Alumni Publications & Digital Media Student Senate Intramurals
Clubs Organizations Academies
Dana Hills Athletics

South Coast Family Medi-Center

NEED A PHYSICAL??

South Coast Family Medi-Center

25500 Rancho Niguel Road

Laguna Niguel

949-643-0500

Athletic Facilities Schedule

Schedules and Scores

For Athletic Schedules, Please click HERE

Fall Sports

boyscrosscountry.jpgfootball.jpgboyswaterpolo.jpg SURF.jpg

girlscrosscountry.jpggirlsgolf.jpggirlstennis.jpggirlsvolleyball.jpg

Winter Sports

 

boysbasketball.jpgboyssoccer.jpgwrestling.jpg

girlsbasketball.jpggirlssoccer.jpggirlswaterpolo.jpg

Spring Sports

baseball.jpgboysgolf.jpgboyslacrosse.jpgboysswimanddive.jpgboystennis.jpgboystrackandfield.jpgboysvolleyball.jpg

Softball.jpggirlslacrosse.jpggirlsswimanddive.jpggirlstrackandfield.jpg

Pep Squad

pepsquad.jpg

News

No news posted

Athletics Directors

STAFF_Georgia_ David_2218.jpgSTAFF_Faris_ Tom_2254.jpg

David Georgia                  Tom Faris

Faris, Mr. Tom
Athletic Director/Head Baseball Coach
Georgia, Mr. David
Co-Athletic Director

Athletics Locker

PPT, Word, Excel Viewers [Go]
Acrobat Reader [Go]

Wall of Fame

2013

_______________________________________________________________

Samuel Pfeil

Danielle Repper

Marc Hughes

Logan Warren

Aubrey Carr

 

2012

_______________________________________________________________

Lance Capel

Ethan Lawrence

Conner Garcia

Drake Dunn

Emily Carlson

Sheridan Gomez

 

2011


Colleen McNaught

Paxton Cota

Alaina Alvarez

Kelly McCormick

Kristi Nishihira

Kevin Guck

Jonathan Amato

Larson Pfeil

Laura Beresford

Ricardo Campuzano

 

2009


Heather Balbier

Anthony Kaspar

Michael Matchett

Breelan Matranga

Zak Phillips

McKaty Smith

Ryan Valdes

Tyler Valdes

 

2008


Nicholas Pfeil

Abby Tsukamoto

Monica Zdrojewski

Jennifer Norris

Tyler Alvarez

Matthew McCormick

Frenchy Silva

Whitney French

 

2007


Usiel Guadaramma

 

2006


Chanel Fischetti 

Ivan Garcia

Jorge Gonzalez

 

2005


Ashley Sutor

Scott Smith

Genelle Ives

Candice Byler

Bob Straw

Marijke Van Pelt

Rebecca Marshburn

Jaime Canterbury

 

2004


Candice Byler

Janae Chapin

Brian Mason

Monika Rothenburger

Ashly Smathers

Shawn Yourd

 

2003


Lindsay Steinriede

Tyler Kastrorff

Tarrah Crowley

Emilie Branham

 

2002


Julie Johnson

Nick Garton

Lance Friesz

Katie Shields

 

2001


Devin Segal

Carrie Bales

 

2000


Blake Dossey

Jessica Hardy

 

1999


Casey O'Brian

Dana Tucker

Benn Hanchett

David Kardos

Brian Liebman

Devin Lindahl

 

1998


Gene Shibata

Christa Fitzgerald

Margaux Pierog

Julia Barbour

J.B. Smrekar

Julio Peraza

Chris Weber

 

1997


Karlie Noyes

Juan Diaz

Laura Kroninger

 

1996


John Morgan

Robbie Tutle

Bree Denison

 

1995


Sam Lee

Jordi Manley

Scott Maynard

Juan Almejo

Kim Beck

Randy Hein

Robert Lathan

 

1994


Melissa Miller

Bob Hefty

Ursula Luna

Danielle Martin

Micah Denison

John Biondolillo

Jenn Blanton

 

1993


Adara Newidouski

Lori Bowers

Diane Divino

Rajai Espinosa

Jason Young

Alan Merrmann

Courtney Leonard

David Niednagel

Darlene Pruitt

 

1992


Bret Bowen

Ho Pak

Darrin Roberts

Ginger Wilshin

Nick Nosek

Megan Cooper

Shannan Meixsell

David Erikson

 

1991


Dan Niednagel

 

1990


Stacey Juhl

Kendra Philbin

Janae Deffenbaugh

Kelley Lynch

 

1989


Brandon Migge

Regina Schudlich

Mike Tansley

Kathy Kelley

Helen Crowe

Karla Gunderson

Erin McKenzie

Deonna Collins

 

1988


Kristin Quigley

Javier Barrera

 

1987


Alicia Harrison

Stephanie Marks

Kim Larkins

Jeff Meredith

Kelly Lewis

 

1986


Mike Singleton

Ed Esteban

Chris Knowles

Michelle Brink

 

1985


Michelle Brink

Dave Gonzales

Laurie Hamnquist

Jon Kelly

Lori Saling

Roberta Forester

Rick Fordor

 

1984


Kelly Moomaw

Maureen Quin

Ginny Lasher

Mike Williams

Andy Sims

 

1983


Patti Smith

David Harris

Laurie Hagan

 

1982


Dave Sims

Scott Schwartzbaugh

Sara Keenan

Rod Mayer

Dave Rhorer

Laura Heizman

Susan Campbell

Mark Drewelow

Debbi Hagan

 

1981


Todd Saunders

Dawn Thomas

Erik Campbell

Michelle Foster

Cindy Goode

Cheryl Crapo

 

1980


Joe Beeman

Ron Kraft

Nancy Jessen 

 

1979


Joe Delaney

Eric Smyth

Dave Varney

 

1978


Maureen Miller

Cristel Felder

Barb Nieblas

 

1977


Steve Crapo

Bill Vasquez

 

1976


Andy Hoffman

 

1975


Mario Alarcon

Darryl Howe

 

1974


Bill Springman


To achieve “Wall of Fame” status, athletes must earn six varsity letters in two different sports, and earn 1st or 2nd team “All League” honors in two sports.